Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-239-10-019
Realkey 41040
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH WENDELL F II & CROW ALESA N
Owner Address 2020 DOVE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76002108
Longitude -85.09045157
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FRDM
Legal Description LOT 19 FREEMAN SPRINGS SUB (D-535)
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 352521
Current 339281
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 294281
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 260077
2022 220610
2021 220610
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH WENDELL F II & CROW ALESA N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-239-10-019
Bill 235259
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7053288
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 339281
Assessed Value 135712
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 19 FREEMAN SPRINGS SUB (D-535)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2806.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2806.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294281
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2181
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall