Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-304-07-011
Realkey 41060
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRACKETT MORRIS HAMILTON & MARTHA KATHER
Owner Address 3110 HIDDEN LAKE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86643012
Longitude -84.90653931
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FHS
Legal Description LOT 11 FAIR HAVEN SUB (D-204)
Total Acres 1.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision Fair Haven
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIDDEN LAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 453645
Current 430003
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 383003
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 338473
2022 326915
2021 326915
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BRACKETT MORRIS HAMILTON & MARTHA KATHER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-304-07-011
Bill 204176
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103507
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 430003
Assessed Value 172001
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 FAIR HAVEN SUB (D-204)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3605.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3605.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 383003
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2464
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall