Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-304-07-023
Realkey 41073
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOSWELL BOBBY & VICKIE M
Owner Address 3240 HIDDEN LAKE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307217663
Latitude 34.8684505
Longitude -84.90710796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FHS
Legal Description LOT 23 FAIR HAVEN SUB (D-204)
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision Fair Haven
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIDDEN LAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397650
Current 386817
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 339817
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 281921
2022 262874
2021 262874
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient BOSWELL BOBBY & VICKIE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-304-07-023
Bill 204006
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7053282
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 386817
Assessed Value 154727
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 23 FAIR HAVEN SUB (D-204)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2085.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2085.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 339817
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2424
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall