Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-156-06-006
Realkey 41108
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITAKER KAYE
Owner Address 525 ALEXANDER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79546568
Longitude -85.09845378
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LFMS
Legal Description LOT 6 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 010
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 525
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALEXANDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 412637
Current 395613
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 350613
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 330597
2022 235795
2021 23667
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WHITAKER KAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-156-06-006
Bill 240119
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096599
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 395613
Assessed Value 158245
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3302.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3302.35
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 10:52:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 350613
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2427
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood