Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-162-18-000
Realkey 41113
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAISIN MANAGEMENT
Owner Address 4323 16 TH STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SAINT SIMONS ISLAND
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 31522
Latitude 34.79368487
Longitude -84.97193006
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description PT LOTS 17T19 POINT NORTH
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CORONET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 602273
Current 602273
Land 156000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 446273
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 429634
2022 429546
2021 429546
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAISIN MANAGEMENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-162-18-000
Bill 230756
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086950
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 602273
Assessed Value 240909
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LOTS 17T19 POINT NORTH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6927.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6927.94
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 10:04:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Used As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 446273
Section Value 446273
Total Improvement Value 446273
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1998
Effective Year Built 1998
Section Area 9211
Total Building Area 9211
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0