Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-156-06-015
Realkey 41120
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRANT DEBRA J & FORTENBERRY JEANA K
Owner Address 330 WINDY HILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79599471
Longitude -85.10128029
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LFMS
Legal Description LOT 15 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 010
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 330
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINDY HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 406016
Current 390412
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 345412
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 319250
2022 165834
2021 32000
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GRANT DEBRA J & FORTENBERRY JEANA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-156-06-015
Bill 215016
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7098669
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 390412
Assessed Value 156165
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1236.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1236.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 345412
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2221
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall