Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-156-06-028
Realkey 41130
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALAICES SENAIDO P & GUZMAN IVOON
Owner Address 625 JUBIBLEE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79384194
Longitude -85.10051136
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LFMS
Legal Description LOT 28 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 010
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JUBILEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 491622
Current 477007
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 432007
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 385878
2022 274703
2021 298173
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SALAICES SENAIDO P & GUZMAN IVOON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-156-06-028
Bill 233255
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096853
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 477007
Assessed Value 190803
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 28 LEONA FARMS PHASE 2 (D-399)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4019.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4019.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 432007
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2009
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3221
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% complete for 1-1-10
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip