Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-209-02-033
Realkey 41172
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS BRIAN SCOTT & APRIL ANN WITHROW
Owner Address 1147 WEXFORD PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90546562
Longitude -84.98190941
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood spg
Legal Description LOT 33 ROCKINGHAM SUB (D-551T553)
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 048
Subdivision The Springs
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1147
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WEXFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 421496
Current 399947
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 347947
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 312601
2022 255531
2021 255531
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS BRIAN SCOTT & APRIL ANN WITHROW
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-209-02-033
Bill 240629
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070326
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 399947
Assessed Value 159979
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 33 ROCKINGHAM SUB (D-551T553)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3734.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3734.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 347947
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2437
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall