Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-320-03-021
Realkey 41240
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ENSIGN PETER
Owner Address 120 LOBLOLLY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85836845
Longitude -85.01358976
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GRDOAK
Legal Description LOT 21 GRANDE OAKS SUB (D-383T384)
Total Acres 1.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 051
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOBLOLLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 505982
Current 483496
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 461496
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 386405
2022 344035
2021 344035
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ENSIGN PETER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-320-03-021
Bill 211971
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100414
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 483496
Assessed Value 193398
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 21 GRANDE OAKS SUB (D-383T384)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4257.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4257.85
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:22:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 461496
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3386
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile