Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-20-018
Realkey 41263
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAEZ MAIRA D
Owner Address 1104 HELTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78491478
Longitude -84.97985526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CLHGTS
Legal Description L18 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS PH 1 (D-887)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HELTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174274
Current 188717
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 172717
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115654
2022 91348
2021 91348
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PAEZ MAIRA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-20-018
Bill 228019
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059653
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188717
Assessed Value 75487
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS PH 1 (D-887)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1891.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1891.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172717
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-07 100% COMPLETE 1-1-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall