Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-20-025
Realkey 41265
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRICENO PERLA E & VALDEZ RICARDO BRICENO
Owner Address 1066 HELTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78465475
Longitude -84.9792953
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CLHGTS
Legal Description L25 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB PH 1 (D-562T563)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1066
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HELTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168055
Current 185307
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 169307
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110840
2022 88336
2021 88336
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BRICENO PERLA E & VALDEZ RICARDO BRICENO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-20-025
Bill 204431
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069782
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185307
Assessed Value 74123
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB PH 1 (D-562T563)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1834.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1834.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169307
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1164
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall