Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-287-24-000
Realkey 41304
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KIDD JASON & WENDY
Owner Address 208 PAYTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74608246
Longitude -84.89214629
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.12A LL 287-12 (TR1 D-762) & INCL STRUCTURE
Total Acres 1.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 134
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 208
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PAYTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 321027
Current 327674
Land 21806
Residential Improvement 305868
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 204571
2022 160553
2021 160553
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KIDD JASON & WENDY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-287-24-000
Bill 220880
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7046135
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 327674
Assessed Value 131069
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2682.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2682.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 305868
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2412
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 40% as of 12/06/07 Work has stopped due to proble
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle