Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-01-159
Realkey 41335
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAMP NICHOLAS E
Owner Address 349 NW WILLIAMS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84104056
Longitude -84.95942357
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood USDA
Legal Description 1.00A LL49-12
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 349
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WILLIAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280254
Current 297836
Land 13719
Residential Improvement 284117
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207001
2022 153247
2021 153247
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAMP NICHOLAS E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-01-159
Bill 205910
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094494
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297836
Assessed Value 119135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A LL49-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2622.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2622.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284117
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1416
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6