Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-20-026
Realkey 41351
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ MA DE LOURDES AQUILLION &
Owner Address 117 S GREEN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78412237
Longitude -84.97897541
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CLHGTS
Legal Description LOT 26 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1061
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HELTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142318
Current 156900
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 140900
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 91996
2022 78760
2021 78760
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ MA DE LOURDES AQUILLION &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-20-026
Bill 223946
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081243
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156900
Assessed Value 62760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 26 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1804.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1863.47
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1863.47
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140900
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THIS HOUSE GOES WITH LOT 26 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB P
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall