Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-297-14-000
Realkey 41358
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURD CHRISTIAN & JORDAN BAILEE
Owner Address 289 DALLAS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73273046
Longitude -85.12892832
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .59A LL 297-27 (C-2677 TR 3)
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 007
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 289
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DALLAS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182854
Current 195687
Land 9033
Residential Improvement 186654
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128524
2022 99746
2021 99746
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HURD CHRISTIAN & JORDAN BAILEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-297-14-000
Bill 218998
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104762
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195687
Assessed Value 78275
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .59A LL 297-27 (C-2677 TR 3)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1501.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1501.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186654
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1423
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 25% COMPLETE 1-1-06 100% COMPLETE 1-1-07
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip