Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-016-02-035
Realkey 41372
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMBY REBECCA K & RANDY J
Owner Address 190 STATTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85366414
Longitude -84.90995962
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LT 207 ENGLAND
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision England
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 190
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STATTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234913
Current 244847
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 227347
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167018
2022 137329
2021 131865
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAMBY REBECCA K & RANDY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-016-02-035
Bill 216128
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097133
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244847
Assessed Value 97939
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 207 ENGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1943.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1943.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227347
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1446
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile