Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-20-028
Realkey 41417
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ANA B
Owner Address 1077 HELTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78413605
Longitude -84.97938422
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CLHGTS
Legal Description LOT 28 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB (D-562)
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1077
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HELTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164043
Current 180894
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 164894
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103819
2022 87874
2021 87874
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ANA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-20-028
Bill 222641
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096816
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180894
Assessed Value 72358
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 28 CLIFFORD HEIGHTS SUB (D-562)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2080.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2080.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164894
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1164
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood