Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-174-01-035
Realkey 41543
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CUSTOM HOME DESIGN CONCEPTS LLC
Owner Address 211 W GORDON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78400845
Longitude -84.90544455
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood COCRK
Legal Description LOT 35 PH 1 COAHULLA CREEK (D-461)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 131
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CALHOUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ALY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16000
Current 121007
Land 16000
Residential Improvement 105007
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13650
2022 13650
2021 13650
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JFP PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-174-01-035
Bill 219764
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078549
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 121007
Assessed Value 48403
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 35 PH 1 COAHULLA CREEK (D-461)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1065.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1065.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:42:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 105007
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1408
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 2
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood