Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-046-41-000
Realkey 41558
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WOODS KIM L
Owner Address 2350 KITTLE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.83704965
Longitude -84.98623856
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.44A LL46-12 (D-1461)
Total Acres 4.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 053
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name KITTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 88935
Current 139568
Land 121943
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 17625
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 66030
2022 58426
2021 58426
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WOODS KIM L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-046-41-000
Bill 241184
Exemption Type
Account No. 7028748
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 139568
Assessed Value 55827
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.44A LL46-12 (D-1461)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1229.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1229.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:37:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 562
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 3600
Length 60
Width 60
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description OFFICE
Value 17063
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 375
Length 15
Width 25
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee WOODS KIM L
Grantor WOODS KIM L & CATHY ANN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 2/16/2017
Deed Book/Page 6472 145