Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-24-008
Realkey 41570
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAND DAVID & CHRISTINA
Owner Address 1795 CARTER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7437271
Longitude -84.97805205
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KIRK
Legal Description LOT 8 KIRK ESTATES 2
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1795
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182797
Current 194570
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 174570
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125896
2022 99503
2021 99503
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LAND DAVID & CHRISTINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-24-008
Bill 221549
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194570
Assessed Value 77828
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 KIRK ESTATES 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2238.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2238.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174570
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1364
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile