Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-296-24-013
Realkey 41579
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VOLENTINE JANE
Owner Address 310 SPARKS LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74394313
Longitude -84.97715739
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KIRK
Legal Description LOT 13 KIRK EATATES 2
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 310
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPARKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186628
Current 198885
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 178885
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128447
2022 99039
2021 99039
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VOLENTINE JANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-296-24-013
Bill 239199
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071319
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 198885
Assessed Value 79554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 13 KIRK EATATES 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2021.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2021.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178885
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1373
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3