Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-02-086
Realkey 41584
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BASTIDA MENDOZA OSVALDO A
Owner Address 1305 MOICE DR UNIT A
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79175205
Longitude -84.99157481
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood COLSM
Legal Description LOT 2 COLES MILL (D-832)
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1305
Parcel Street Extension A
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOICE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201166
Current 218332
Land 12000
Residential Improvement 206332
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128610
2022 107091
2021 113414
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BASTIDA MENDOZA OSVALDO A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-02-086
Bill 202818
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092898
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218332
Assessed Value 87333
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 COLES MILL (D-832)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1771.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1771.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206332
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5