Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-294-10-000
Realkey 41622
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUCKETT DAYMON
Owner Address P O BOX 517
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.87012076
Longitude -84.99748343
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 50A DAYMON DUCKET (D-368&873)
Total Acres 50
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 51
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIMBERGHOST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198344
Current 309318
Land 300859
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8459
Conservation Use Value 45553
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 260344
2022 209439
2021 209439
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2017
Tax Bill Recipient DUCKETT DAYMON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-294-10-000
Bill 211257
Exemption Type
Account No. 7043798
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 309318
Assessed Value 123727
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 50A DAYMON DUCKET (D-368&873)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 475.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 475.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:55:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 3406
Year Built 2017
Calculated Area 2816
Length 44
Width 64
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 5053
Year Built 2017
Calculated Area 816
Length 34
Width 24
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DUCKETT DAYMON
Grantor SPRINGBANK LLC
Sale Price 275700