Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-271-01-050
Realkey 41626
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLINTON JOSHUA MICHAEL & JENNIFER LEIGH
Owner Address 341 MEGAN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87424665
Longitude -84.89602984
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.20A LOT 2 DAN BAILEY (D-805)
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 125
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 341
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEGAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 252611
Current 284476
Land 23260
Residential Improvement 261216
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163123
2022 123661
2021 123661
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CLINTON JOSHUA MICHAEL & JENNIFER LEIGH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-271-01-050
Bill 207776
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067515
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 284476
Assessed Value 113790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.20A LOT 2 DAN BAILEY (D-805)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2222.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2222.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261216
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1495
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Other
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall