Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-172-02-013
Realkey
4165
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
OROZCO LITZY ANDREA & DAISY SELENE
Owner Address
4118 VILLAGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.91644048
Longitude
-84.97687013
Legal Description
LT 41 NOB NORTH FARM EST
Total Acres
1.72
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Previous
37840
Current
273741
Land
28380
Residential Improvement
245361
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
13545
2022
13545
2021
13545
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PANIAGUA ROGELIO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-172-02-013
Bill
228192
Exemption Type
Account No.
7109831
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
273741
Assessed Value
109496
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 41 NOB NORTH FARM EST
Sale Date
5/31/2024
Taxes Due
2556.08
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2556.08
Taxes Paid Date
2/26/2026 12:28:14 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
123013
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1282
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
RECHECK FOR 100% COMPLETE. TH25
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0