Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-100-04-001
Realkey 41676
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALDANA CARLOS D & MARTINEZ MELISSA
Owner Address 159 CREEKS EDGE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.68156925
Longitude -84.98125402
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKEDG
Legal Description LOT 1 CREEKS EDGE PH 1 (D-744)
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name VALLEY POINT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 17000
Current 167652
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 133652
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 28000
2022 28000
2021 28000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VPL REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-100-04-001
Bill 239225
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099130
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167652
Assessed Value 67061
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 CREEKS EDGE PH 1 (D-744)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1476.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1476.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 133652
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1406
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood