Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-10-008
Realkey 41726
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76324326
Longitude -84.95589567
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description .74A AMIN ALI LL239-12
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 700
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288288
Current 288288
Land 45689
Residential Improvement 242599
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 288288
2022 228549
2021 228549
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-10-008
Bill 214503
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288288
Assessed Value 115317
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .74A AMIN ALI LL239-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3316.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3316.18
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 9:15:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 34657
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 52 McGHEE PL
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet