Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-239-10-007
Realkey
41730
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GOLDSTAR INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
Owner Address
1918 RICHLAND LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76326203
Longitude
-84.95394658
Legal Description
.39A AMIN ALI
Total Acres
0.39
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2011
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
708
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
5TH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
342978
Current
364180
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
343180
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
235322
2022
211093
2021
211093
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GOLDSTAR INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-239-10-007
Bill
214519
Exemption Type
Account No.
7075544
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
364180
Assessed Value
145671
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.39A AMIN ALI
Sale Date
Taxes Due
4189.15
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
4291.26
Taxes Paid Date
3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
120618
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Duplex
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1534
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
704 FIFTH AVE
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3