Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-174-01-085
Realkey 41753
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PONCE RICARDO CARRILLO
Owner Address 410 COAHULLA CREEK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78485954
Longitude -84.90352723
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood COCRK
Legal Description LOT 85 COAHULLA CREEK VILLAGES (D-766)
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 131
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COAHULLA CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268684
Current 270917
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 238917
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206133
2022 166751
2021 166751
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PONCE RICARDO CARRILLO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-174-01-085
Bill 230047
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081574
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270917
Assessed Value 108367
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 85 COAHULLA CREEK VILLAGES (D-766)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2197.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2197.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 238917
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2044
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE FOR 09
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip