Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-084-17-006
Realkey 41922
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEWALLEN ANGELA & RANDY
Owner Address 1055 ESTATE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82244375
Longitude -84.98905014
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MILES
Legal Description LOT 6 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-867)
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 054
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1055
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ESTATE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 426875
Current 426875
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 371875
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 301925
2022 283042
2021 283042
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEWALLEN ANGELA & RANDY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-084-17-006
Bill 222140
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093899
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 426875
Assessed Value 170750
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-867)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3577.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3577.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 371875
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2412
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OP's not added until 2009
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip