Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-084-17-004
Realkey 41937
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JENNINGS TENA
Owner Address AKA TENA MOORE
Owner Address 2 1035 ESTATE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82244029
Longitude -84.98783464
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MILES
Legal Description LOT 4 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-866)
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 054
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ESTATE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 495509
Current 495509
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 440509
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 376422
2022 323943
2021 323943
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JENNINGS TENA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-084-17-004
Bill 219726
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067542
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 495509
Assessed Value 198204
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-866)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4363.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4505.47
Taxes Paid Date 5/7/2026 8:54:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 440509
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2013
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3484
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 20% 1-1-14 INCREASE CD FACTOR TO 100% WHEN COMPLE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip