Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-084-17-021
Realkey 41945
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL ZACHARY N & JAMI
Owner Address 215 MANOR DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.82397223
Longitude -84.98849848
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MILES
Legal Description LOT 21 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-866)
Total Acres 1.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 054
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 215
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MANOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 527135
Current 527135
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 472135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 363693
2022 299630
2021 32000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HALL ZACHARY N & JAMI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-084-17-021
Bill 216093
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070190
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 527135
Assessed Value 210854
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 21 MILES PLACE AT HAIG MILL (D-866)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4460.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4460.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 12:23:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 472135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3072
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 10
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall