Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-22-008
Realkey 41954
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ROGELIO HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 1220 BROOKSTONE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67919488
Longitude -84.9915999
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKST
Legal Description LOT 8 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192155
Current 207439
Land 29000
Residential Improvement 178439
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142807
2022 121270
2021 121270
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ROGELIO HERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-22-008
Bill 222808
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066494
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207439
Assessed Value 82976
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1596.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1596.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178439
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1290
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood