Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-22-011
Realkey 41957
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REID FAYE B & SHERRI FAYE
Owner Address 1190 BROOKSTONE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67983265
Longitude -84.99144214
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKST
Legal Description LOT 11 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1190
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 216418
Current 229027
Land 29000
Residential Improvement 200027
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166892
2022 145987
2021 145987
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient REID FAYE B & SHERRI FAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-22-011
Bill 231415
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081349
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229027
Assessed Value 91611
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2016.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2016.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200027
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1364
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile