Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-22-015
Realkey 41964
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIVERS CHELSEY
Owner Address 1150 BROOKSTONE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67972038
Longitude -84.99035351
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKST
Legal Description LOT 15 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 194257
Current 211069
Land 29000
Residential Improvement 182069
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153457
2022 123309
2021 123309
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RIVERS CHELSEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-22-015
Bill 231937
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083520
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 211069
Assessed Value 84428
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1623.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1623.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182069
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3