Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-22-046
Realkey 41980
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORA ELIAZAR HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 4440 ORCHARD LAKE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30028
Latitude 34.67826692
Longitude -84.99076632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRKST
Legal Description LOT 46 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1075
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239103
Current 255781
Land 29000
Residential Improvement 226781
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170518
2022 130188
2021 130188
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORA ELIAZAR HERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-22-046
Bill 225850
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105563
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255781
Assessed Value 102312
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 46 BROOKSTONE (D-964)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2252.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2252.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 10:52:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226781
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood