Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-002-09-002
Realkey 41996
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YATES ROBERT K
Owner Address 261 FLICKER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.71705023
Longitude -85.04126519
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HHILLS
Legal Description LOT 2 HURRICANE HILLS (C-3172)
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 261
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLICKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 200194
Current 220087
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 196087
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 136861
2022 113184
2021 113184
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient YATES ROBERT K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-002-09-002
Bill 241398
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100324
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220087
Assessed Value 88035
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 HURRICANE HILLS (C-3172)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1938.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1938.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196087
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1107
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood