Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-085-68-000
Realkey 42011
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YOUNG ROBERT
Owner Address 845 REED RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82374975
Longitude -84.97703948
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .73A LL 085-12 (D-711 TR.5)
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 845
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182908
Current 194335
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 166835
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131382
2022 136254
2021 136254
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient YOUNG ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-085-68-000
Bill 241542
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7080931
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194335
Assessed Value 77734
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .73A LL 085-12 (D-711 TR.5)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1493.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1493.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166835
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood