Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-08-034
Realkey 42066
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MIRZA AMMAR BAIG
Owner Address 4014 FALLEN LEAF CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City KENNESAW
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30152
Latitude 34.7845111
Longitude -85.04306225
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description .46A BLOCK MAP 76
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1884
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 210175
Current 208336
Land 6900
Residential Improvement 201436
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171658
2022 102805
2021 102805
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MIRZA AMMAR BAIG
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-08-034
Bill 225506
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105906
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208336
Assessed Value 83334
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .46A BLOCK MAP 76
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1834.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1834.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 10:01:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 201436
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1769
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3