Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-16-001
Realkey 42075
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CACERES JENNIFER NICOLE & ETAL
Owner Address 1407 KAMMI ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74970575
Longitude -84.96752611
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood W WOOD
Legal Description LOT 1 WESTWOOD (D-929)
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1407
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KAMMI
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 22400
Current 222070
Land 22400
Residential Improvement 199670
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13600
2022 13600
2021 13600
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CACERES JENNIFER NICOLE & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-16-001
Bill 205662
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222070
Assessed Value 88828
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 WESTWOOD (D-929)
Sale Date 11/19/2024
Taxes Due 2554.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2554.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199670
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1828
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood