Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-16-003
Realkey 42077
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER MARIO & CORINTHIA
Owner Address 1411 KAMMI COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74935473
Longitude -84.96769627
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood W WOOD
Legal Description LOT 3 WESTWOOD (D-929)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KAMMI
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195262
Current 191335
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 163335
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128441
2022 99929
2021 99929
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER MARIO & CORINTHIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-16-003
Bill 225354
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070280
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191335
Assessed Value 76534
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3 WESTWOOD (D-929)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1982.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1982.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163335
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1348
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile