Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-01-073
Realkey 42117
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HIGHT BONNIE L
Owner Address 503 LEIGHTONS LANDING
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77652326
Longitude -84.98475342
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description LOT 11 CASFORD 4 (D-914)
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEIGHTONS LANDING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 343324
Current 333784
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 297784
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 252123
2022 202885
2021 202885
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HIGHT BONNIE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-01-073
Bill 217990
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7079261
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 333784
Assessed Value 133514
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 CASFORD 4 (D-914)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 963.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 963.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 12:47:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 297784
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2269
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood