Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-173-17-008
Realkey 4212
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYNES MAPLES DANIELLE & DEAN ROBERT
Owner Address MICHAEL
Owner Address 2 110 VICMIRON DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92072968
Longitude -84.98355536
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 8 COKER FARM SUB
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 047
Subdivision Coker Farm
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot 8
Comments:
Appeals Information
This parcel does not have any appeals
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VICMIRON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266022
Current 266022
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 230022
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178570
2022 136525
2021 136525
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAYNES MAPLES DANIELLE & DEAN ROBERT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-173-17-008
Bill 217072
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098247
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 266022
Assessed Value 106409
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 COKER FARM SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2302.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2302.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230022
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1748
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall