Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-086-05-004
Realkey 42121
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MICHAEL JOHN BRENT
Owner Address 1035 BRADFORD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95706491
Longitude -84.93016229
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRPLC
Legal Description LOT 4 BRADFORD PLACE (D-969)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision Bradford Place
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRADFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 336375
Current 338870
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 302870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 233123
2022 186022
2021 186022
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MICHAEL JOHN BRENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-086-05-004
Bill 225156
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081230
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 338870
Assessed Value 135548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 BRADFORD PLACE (D-969)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2794.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2794.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 302870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1678
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basements-Part Finished
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall