Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-086-05-012
Realkey 42129
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DENTON LINDSEY TAYLOR
Owner Address 1000 BRADFORD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95551131
Longitude -84.92945289
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BRPLC
Legal Description LOT 12 BRADFORD PLACE (D-969)
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Bradford Place
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRADFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270530
Current 282746
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 246746
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183893
2022 138029
2021 138029
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DENTON LINDSEY TAYLOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-086-05-012
Bill 210594
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100712
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282746
Assessed Value 113098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 BRADFORD PLACE (D-969)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2489.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2489.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 246746
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1452
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile