Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-313-44-011
Realkey 42141
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MADRIGAL JOSE L
Owner Address 1085 ALYSSA COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73717034
Longitude -84.97973974
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FOSTER
Legal Description LOT 11 FOSTER GAP (D-1001)
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision FOSTER GAP
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1085
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALYSSA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 165607
Current 183876
Land 22500
Residential Improvement 161376
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117676
2022 84629
2021 84629
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MADRIGAL JOSE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-313-44-011
Bill 223261
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7053165
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183876
Assessed Value 73550
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 FOSTER GAP (D-1001)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1379.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1379.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161376
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1064
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile