Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-212-10-003
Realkey 42165
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ MAYRA LARA
Owner Address 2949 OLD GRADE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76903161
Longitude -84.90561929
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 3 KILGORE FARMS (D-935)
Total Acres 0.96
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2949
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218312
Current 221965
Land 15120
Residential Improvement 206845
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153558
2022 109712
2021 113106
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ MAYRA LARA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-212-10-003
Bill 229232
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7057423
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221965
Assessed Value 88786
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3 KILGORE FARMS (D-935)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1761.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1761.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206845
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1610
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 30% complete 7-16-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall