Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-212-10-012
Realkey 42174
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORTEZ ENEDINA LOPEZ
Owner Address 2981 OLD GRADE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76967936
Longitude -84.90291212
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 12 KILGORE FARMS (D-935)
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 132
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2981
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 149160
Current 149160
Land 23944
Residential Improvement 125216
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149160
2022 107141
2021 118776
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CORTEZ ENEDINA LOPEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-212-10-012
Bill 208697
Exemption Type
Account No. 7053192
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 149160
Assessed Value 59664
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 KILGORE FARMS (D-935)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1313.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1313.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 12:59:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 125216
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile