Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-173-19-000
Realkey 4219
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STONER VICKI L
Owner Address 4431 FORRESTER RD
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 83
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91809719
Longitude -84.98809503
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.17A LL173 11
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 47
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4431
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FORRESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184153
Current 218839
Land 22716
Residential Improvement 196123
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132072
2022 99842
2021 99842
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient STONER VICKI L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-173-19-000
Bill 236386
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7022154
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218839
Assessed Value 87536
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.17A LL173 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196123
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3