Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-058-04-011
Realkey 42200
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GILLEAN SHANNON LEE
Owner Address 3024 MAYO ST SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.69112786
Longitude -84.92730725
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT D RIVER OAKS II (D-560)
Total Acres 1.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 112
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2835
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184090
Current 205756
Land 45096
Residential Improvement 160660
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119750
2022 98397
2021 98397
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GILLEAN SHANNON LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-058-04-011
Bill 214324
Exemption Type
Account No. 7052742
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205756
Assessed Value 82302
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT D RIVER OAKS II (D-560)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1811.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1811.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160660
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1242
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile